Note: No member of Firearm Fluency is a lawyer and as such
[…] You must also show both your Concealed Pistol License and either your Driver's License or state-issued identification card upon request by a peace officer. Other than those two incidences, who you tell is up to you.
The only mention of wearing a mask in public in Michigan law is referenced in MCL 750.396. As there is nothing about firearms included in that statute, there should be no issues with wearing a face mask and carrying a firearm as long as the face mask is not "for the purpose of facilitating the commission of a crime".
Yes, according to MCL 750.224d as long as the "self-defense spray or foam device" is less than 35g (~1.2oz) of ingredients, no more than 18% oleoresin capsicum (OC), and is reasonably used "by a person in the protection of a person or property under circumstances that would justify the person's use of physical force".